Alumni

The coaching staff is forever grateful for our alumni. Their hard work and commitment to excellence laid the foundation of success for Rocky Baseball. It is our hope that these former players not only learned the game of baseball but learned life lessons and developed positive character traits that will be the foundation of success for the rest of their lives!

2016 Graduates
PLAYER COLLEGE
Colton Barney LDS Mission: California
Darren Lighter Boise State University: student
Nate McGuire Utah Valley University: student
Travis Moody Boise State University: student
Jake Price LDS Mission: Las Vegas, Nevada
Trevor Simer Arizona State University: student-athlete
Trevor Whitt College of Western Idaho: student
2015 Graduates – District Champs
PLAYER COLLEGE
Ryan Beard College of Southern Idaho/Purdue: student-athlete
Jackson Cluff Brigham Young University: student-athlete
Blake Martin Idaho State University-student
Seth Reisbeck Big Bend CC: student-athlete
Matt Roll LDS Mission: Cleveland, Ohio
Collin Slater San Diego State University-student
Jarrett Strickler Lower Columbia College: student-athlete
Dillon Travis LDS Mission: Fukuoku, Japan
2014 Graduates – 5th Place at State
PLAYER COLLEGE
Kaleob Busmann Boise State University: student
Rob Christianson Boise State University: student
Connor Corpus Southwestern Oregon C.C.: student-athlete
Brandon Job Boise State University: student
Isaiah Johnson Boise State University: student-athlete
Cody Parrish Boise State University: student
Jarrett Thoren Corban University: student-athlete
Ben Weber
2013 Graduates – 4th Place at State
PLAYER COLLEGE
Michael Abraham Walla Walla C.C.: student-athlete
Landry Batis LDS Mission: Barcelona, Spain
Nick Becar University of Idaho: student
Josh Gasser College of Southern Idaho: student-athlete
Ricky Gillespie University of Idaho: student
Carson Huck University of Idaho: student
Johnny McNerney Walla Walla C.C: student-athlete
Mason Smith San Diego Padres: 4th round pick
Dakota Weindel College of Southern Idaho: student-athlete
2012 Graduates –┬áDistrict Champs, State Champs, Ranked #1 in the Pacific Northwest and Ranked #17 in the Nation
PLAYER COLLEGE
Isaac Anderson College of Southern Idaho: student-athlete
Bryce Feist Dixie State University: student-athlete
Luke Holloway Utah Valley University: student
Richie Kyro Treasure Valley C.C.: student-athlete
Christian McConnell Pacific Lutheran University: student-athlete
Hunter Moir Boise State University: ROTC program
Blake Thoren Whitworth University: student-athlete
Stephan Zanoni Salt Lake C.C.: student-athlete
2011 Graduates – 2nd place at District Tourney
PLAYER COLLEGE
Ben Clare Northwest Nazarene University: student-athlete
Ty Clare Boise State University: student
Jordan Deck Treasure Valley C.C.: student-athlete
Kam French College of Western Idaho: student
Daren Johnson Chemeketa C.C.: student
Chase Place Idaho State University: student-athlete
Pete Ropski College of Western Idaho: student
Nick Thiry College of Western Idaho: student
Shawn Wardian Yakima C.C.: student-athlete
Ty Wickstrom Boise State University: student
Ryan Wood San Mateo C.C.: student-athlete
2010 Graduates – 2nd place at District Tourney & 3rd place at State Tourney
PLAYER COLLEGE
Tevin Archuleta Boise State University: student
Jeff Gillespie Walla Walla C.C.: student-athlete
Trae Johnson Treasure Valley C.C.: student-athlete
T.J. LaBronte Boise State University: student
Brandon Stallings Boise State University: student
2009 Graduate
PLAYER COLLEGE
Marcus Wood College of the Sequoias and University of North Dakota: student-athlete

 

Post to Twitter